CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 4 Sep.
SEAWOLVES3
PYTHONS2
Final
Mon. 4 Sep.
HORNETS1
PANTHERS6
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
VULTURES -6
FALCONS - 2
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
VULTURES -2
EAGLES - C6
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
FALCONS - 5
EAGLES - C4
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
VULTURES -3
CONDORS - 2
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
FALCONS - 5
CONDORS - 5
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
EAGLES - C4
CONDORS - 6
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
PYTHONS2
SEAWOLVES4
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 18 Sep.
SEAWOLVES1
PANTHERS3
Final
Mon. 18 Sep.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS3
Final
Mon. 30 Apr.
MIGHTYPUCK2
SNIPERS6
Final
Mon. 30 Apr.
OUTLAWS4
ICE HOGS0
Final
Mon. 7 May.
ICE HOGS3
SNIPERS7
Final
Mon. 7 May.
MIGHTYPUCK3
OUTLAWS5
Final
Mon. 14 May.
MIGHTYPUCK6
SNIPERS5
Final
Mon. 14 May.
OUTLAWS3
ICE HOGS4
Final
Mon. 21 May.
OUTLAWS3
SNIPERS5
Final
Mon. 21 May.
MIGHTYPUCK3
ICE HOGS5
Final
Mon. 28 May.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 28 May.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Mon. 11 Jun.
OUTLAWS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 11 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 18 Jun.
SNIPERS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Mon. 18 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 25 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Mon. 25 Jun.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 2 Jul.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 2 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Mon. 23 Jul.
OUTLAWS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 30 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 30 Jul.
OUTLAWS 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 6 Aug.
OUTLAWS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 6 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 13 Aug.
OUTLAWS 
SNIPERS 
8:00PM
Mon. 13 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 20 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Mon. 20 Aug.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
AIHA

July 3rd, 2017
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Panthers - Cup SeriesPan 1 1 3 5
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSea 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Panthers - Cup SeriesPan 28 (10-8-10) 0/5 6
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSea 20 (7-4-9) 0/3 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Josh Steen
Unassisted
16:58 Pan 1, Sea 0
2ND PERIOD
Louis Boehme
Unassisted
SHG 9:11 Pan 2, Sea 0
3RD PERIOD
Louis Boehme
Josh Vesper, Caleb Chamberlin
17:45 Pan 3, Sea 0
Luke Simon
Unassisted
6:03 Pan 4, Sea 0
Louis Boehme
Unassisted
2:51 Pan 5, Sea 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Luka Arandjus
Seawolves - Cup Series
Holding 2 MinutesMins.14:50
Jesse Allen
Seawolves - Cup Series
Interference 2 MinutesMins.5:38
Luc Tallion
Seawolves - Cup Series
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.4:41
Nash Jones
Seawolves - Cup Series
Holding 2 MinutesMins.1:45
Leon Quigley
Seawolves - Cup Series
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins.1:27
2ND PERIOD
Caleb Chamberlin
Panthers - Cup Series
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.10:03
Louis Boehme
Panthers - Cup Series
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.5:45
Josh Vesper
Panthers - Cup Series
Boarding 2 MinutesMins.3:03
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
PANTHERS - CUP SERIES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 3 0 3 E 0 2
3 B. Jones Bodhi Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 L. Simon Luke Simon 1 0 1 E 0 0
5 A. Serikov Andrei Serikov 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 S. Ong Sebastien Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Steen Josh Steen 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 J. Vesper Josh Vesper 0 1 1 E 0 2
10 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 B. Li Bruce Li 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Chamberlin Sebastien Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 D. Tang Daniel Tang 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 M. Metcalfe Maximus Metcalfe 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
PANTHERS - CUP SERIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
20 J. Harrison ST W James Harrison ST W 9 0 9 1.000 30:00 0
1 J. Messenger Joel Messenger 11 0 11 1.000 30:00 0
SEAWOLVES - CUP SERIES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 E. Hall Ethan Hall 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 R. Clamor Holmes Rico Clamor Holmes 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 V. Butler Vincent Butler 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Wimmer Marlene Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Tallion Luc Tallion 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 J. Allen Jesse Allen 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 M. Janousek Max Janousek 0 0 0 E 0 0
SEAWOLVES - CUP SERIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
00 G. Croft ST Gavin Croft ST - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: K Peni
Scorekeeper: T McLennan

© 2018, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN