CHOOSE YOUR TIER:
Mon. 11 Sep.
VULTURES -3
CONDORS - 2
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
FALCONS - 5
CONDORS - 5
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
PYTHONS2
SEAWOLVES4
Final
Mon. 11 Sep.
HORNETS3
PANTHERS7
Final
Mon. 18 Sep.
SEAWOLVES1
PANTHERS3
Final
Mon. 18 Sep.
PYTHONS5
HORNETS3
Final
Mon. 30 Apr.
MIGHTYPUCK2
SNIPERS6
Final
Mon. 30 Apr.
OUTLAWS4
ICE HOGS0
Final
Mon. 7 May.
ICE HOGS3
SNIPERS7
Final
Mon. 7 May.
MIGHTYPUCK3
OUTLAWS5
Final
Mon. 14 May.
MIGHTYPUCK6
SNIPERS5
Final
Mon. 14 May.
OUTLAWS3
ICE HOGS4
Final
Mon. 21 May.
OUTLAWS3
SNIPERS5
Final
Mon. 21 May.
MIGHTYPUCK3
ICE HOGS5
Final
Mon. 28 May.
MIGHTYPUCK6
OUTLAWS9
Final
Mon. 28 May.
SNIPERS2
ICE HOGS1
Final
Mon. 11 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK6
SNIPERS8
Final
Mon. 11 Jun.
OUTLAWS2
ICE HOGS2
Final
Mon. 18 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK2
ICE HOGS6
Final
Mon. 18 Jun.
SNIPERS6
OUTLAWS6
Final
Mon. 25 Jun.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Mon. 25 Jun.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 2 Jul.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 2 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Mon. 23 Jul.
OUTLAWS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 23 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 30 Jul.
MIGHTYPUCK 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 30 Jul.
OUTLAWS 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 6 Aug.
OUTLAWS 
ICE HOGS 
8:00PM
Mon. 6 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
SNIPERS 
8:15PM
Mon. 13 Aug.
OUTLAWS 
SNIPERS 
8:00PM
Mon. 13 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 20 Aug.
MIGHTYPUCK 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Mon. 20 Aug.
SNIPERS 
ICE HOGS 
8:15PM
Mon. 27 Aug.
4 
1 
8:00PM
Mon. 27 Aug.
3 
2 
8:15PM
Mon. 3 Sep.
W2 
W1 
8:00PM
Mon. 3 Sep.
L2 
L1 
8:15PM
AIHA

August 14th, 2017
6:45PM

FINAL

Botany Rink

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSea 2 2 0 4
Panthers - Cup SeriesPan 2 1 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSea 15 (5-6-4) 0/0 4
Panthers - Cup SeriesPan 22 (10-4-8) 1/2 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Louis Boehme
Luke Simon
16:27 Sea 0, Pan 1
Leon Quigley
Nash Jones, Luc Tallion
9:52 Sea 1, Pan 1
Josh Vesper
Caleb Chamberlin
8:16 Sea 1, Pan 2
Rico Clamor Holmes
Unassisted
6:55 Sea 2, Pan 2
2ND PERIOD
Daniel Tang
Josh Vesper
9:42 Sea 2, Pan 3
Leon Quigley
Luc Tallion
6:54 Sea 3, Pan 3
Luc Tallion
Unassisted
3:50 Sea 4, Pan 3
3RD PERIOD
Josh Vesper
Iain Tsai
15:37 Sea 4, Pan 4
Josh Vesper
Iain Tsai, Caleb Chamberlin
PPG 0:37 Sea 4, Pan 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Vincent Butler
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSEA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.12:00
Luc Tallion
Seawolves - Cup SeriesSEA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.1:08
SEAWOLVES - CUP SERIES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 D. Cunningham Drew Cunningham 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 E. Hall Ethan Hall 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 R. Clamor Holmes Rico Clamor Holmes 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 V. Butler Vincent Butler 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 M. Wimmer Marlene Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Tallion Luc Tallion 1 2 3 E 0 2
10 L. Wimmer Lennart Wimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 L. Arandjus Luka Arandjus 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 L. Quigley Leon Quigley 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 J. Allen Jesse Allen 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Koptev Dima Koptev 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 N. Jones Nash Jones 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 M. Janousek Max Janousek 0 0 0 E 0 0
SEAWOLVES - CUP SERIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
00 G. Croft ST L Gavin Croft ST L 22 5 17 .773 60:00 0
PANTHERS - CUP SERIES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Boehme Louis Boehme 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 L. Simon Luke Simon 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 S. Ong Sebastien Ong 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Burkhardt Jasper Burkhardt 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Vesper Josh Vesper 3 1 4 E 0 0
10 C. Chamberlin Caleb Chamberlin 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 B. Li Bruce Li 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Chamberlin Sebastien Chamberlin 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 Y. Tsai Yvonne Tsai 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 D. Tang Daniel Tang 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 O. Boehme Oscar Boehme 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 I. Tsai Iain Tsai 0 2 2 E 0 0
PANTHERS - CUP SERIES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
20 J. Harrison ST W James Harrison ST W 8 2 6 .750 30:00 0
1 J. Messenger Joel Messenger 7 2 5 .714 30:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: K peni
Referee: D Thompson
Scorekeeper: Given. A

© 2018, AUCKLAND ICE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN